issn

  issn
  issn

 

SUBJECT EDITORS

Anthropology Anna Radochońska (Poland)
Clinical psychology, psychopathology Mieczysław Radochoński (Poland)
Epidemiology, health promotion Irena Dorota Karwat (Poland)
Ethics Andrzej Garbarz (Poland)
Experimental study, colorectal surgery Omer Faruk Ozkan (Turkey)
Gastroenterology, hepatology, eating disorders Józef Ryżko (Poland)
Genetics, molecular biology Izabela Zawlik (Poland)
Gynecology, obstetrics and surgery Grzegorz Raba (Poland)
History of medicine Sławomir Jandziś (Poland)
Human nutrition Katarzyna Dereń (Poland)
Immunology, experimental treatment Jacek Tabarkiewicz (Poland)
Physical culture Jarosław Herbert (Poland)
Internal medicine Marek Grzywa (Poland)
Medicinal Chemistry Dorota Bartusik Aebisher (Poland)
Neurology, neurosurgery Andrzej Maciejczak (Poland)
Occupational therapy Hanneke Van Bruggen (Netherlands)
Oncology Bożenna Karczmarek-Borowska (Poland)
Oral surgery, dental surge Bogumił Lewandowski (Poland)
Orthopedics Sławomir Snela (Poland)
Pediatrics Bartosz Korczowski (Poland)
Pharmaceutical chemistry, medicinal chemistry, biophysical chemistry Alireza Heidari (USA)
Photochemistry and photobiology David Aebisher (Poland)
Public health, pharmaceutical medicine Paweł Januszewicz (Poland)
Rehabilitation Andrzej Kwolek (Poland)
Social medicine Anna Wilmowska-Pietruszyńska (Poland)

 

 

 

 

 


NATIONAL SCIENTIFIC BOARD

Danuta Celińska-Cedro (Poland)
Jan Czernicki (Poland)
Ewa Demczuk-Włodarczyk (Poland)
Andrzej Kawecki (Poland)
Andrzej Kleinrok (Poland)
Krzysztof Stanisław Klukowski (Poland)
Romuald Krajewski (Poland)
Krystyna Księżopolska- Orłowska (Poland)
Jolanta Kujawa (Poland)
Anna Marchewka (Poland)
Jerzy Socha (Poland)
Zbigniew Śliwiński (Poland)


INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC BOARD

Heiner Austrup (Winsen, Germany)
Oleg Bilyanskiy (Lwów, Ukraina)
Tetyana Boychuk (Iwano-Frankowsk, Ukraine)
Ulrich Dockweiler (Bad Salzuflen, Germany)
Yevhen Dzis (Lwów, Ukraine)
Jean-Michel Gracies (Paryż, France)
Zuzana Hudáková (Ružomberok, Slovakia)
Maciej Machaczka (Sztokholm, Sweden)
Kas Mazurek (Lethbridge, Canada)
Gil Mor (New Haven, USA)
Serhiy Nyankovskyy (Lviv, Ukraine)
L‘udmila Podracka (Košice, Slovakia)
Oliver Racz (Košice, Slovakia)
Marek Rudnicki (Chicago, USA)
Piotr Sałustowicz (Bielefeld, Germany)
Victor Shatylo (Żytomierz, Ukraine)
Carolyn Summerbell (Durham, United Kingdom)
Peter Takač (Košice, Slovakia)
Grzegorz Telega (Milwaukee, USA)
Oleksandra Tomashevska (Lviv, Ukraine)
Andriy Vovkanych (Lviv, Ukraine)
Edward Walczuk (Minsk, Belarus)
Margret A. Winzer (Alberta, Canada)
Zbigniew K. Wszołek (Florida, USA)


COUNCIL OF CONSULTANTS

Eugeniusz Bolach (Poland)
Janusz Cwanek (Poland)
Idalia Cybulska (Poland)
Danuta Dzierżanowska-Madalińska (Poland)
Bogusław Frańczuk (Poland)
Marcin Kamiński (Poland)
Piotr Kaliciński (Poland)
Piotr Majcher (Poland)
Grzegorz Panek (Poland)
Marek Pieniążek (Poland)
Krystyna Pierzchała (Poland)
Jerzy Reymond (Poland)
Aleksander Ronikier (Poland)
Joanna Sadlej (Poland)
Ludwika Sadowska (Poland)
Jarosław Sławek (Poland)
Jerzy Widuchowski (Poland)
Marek Woźniewski (Poland)